Marrakech
Flight price history

Vienna → Marrakech flight prices

€61lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Vienna to Marrakech

Over the last 102 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Vienna (VIE) to Marrakech (RAK) was €61, on 26 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €102, and the latest daily low, on 24 Oct 2026, was €88.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €133 on 20 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €160 over 100 days.

€61lowest one-way
€102typical daily low
€88latest daily low
102days observed
5 Jun 202624 Oct 2026€436€61
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€71€14014
July 2026€61€18713
August 2026€69€7626
September 2026€62€7125
October 2026€88€11624

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Vienna to Marrakech, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Vienna to Marrakech?

€61 one-way, found on 26 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Vienna to Marrakech fare look like?

Over 102 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €102. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Vienna to Marrakech gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Vienna as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring