Chisinau
Flight price history

Vienna → Chisinau flight prices

€48lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Vienna to Chisinau

Over the last 129 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Vienna (VIE) to Chisinau (RMO) was €48, on 21 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €78, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €57.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €90 on 13 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €141 over 129 days.

€48lowest one-way
€78typical daily low
€57latest daily low
129days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€271€48
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
July 2026€57€8028
August 2026€60€7226
September 2026€54€7815
October 2026€48€7920

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Vienna to Chisinau, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Vienna to Chisinau?

€48 one-way, found on 21 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Vienna to Chisinau fare look like?

Over 89 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €78. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Vienna to Chisinau gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Vienna as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring