Cairo
Flight price history

Vienna → Cairo flight prices

€87lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Vienna to Cairo

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Vienna (VIE) to Cairo (CAI) was €87, on 31 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €138, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €135.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €178 on 9 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €255 over 127 days.

€87lowest one-way
€138typical daily low
€135latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€409€87
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€134€16917
July 2026€135€17831
August 2026€87€13825
September 2026€87€13529
October 2026€114€13523

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Vienna to Cairo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Vienna to Cairo?

€87 one-way, found on 31 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Vienna to Cairo fare look like?

Over 125 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €138. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Vienna to Cairo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Vienna as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring