Belgrade
Flight price history

Vienna → Belgrade flight prices

€46lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Vienna to Belgrade

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Vienna (VIE) to Belgrade (BEG) was €46, on 2 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €70, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €76.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €101 on 8 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €137 over 127 days.

€46lowest one-way
€70typical daily low
€76latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€170€46
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€105€1051
July 2026€60€8422
August 2026€56€7023
September 2026€54€6628
October 2026€46€6023

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Vienna to Belgrade, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Vienna to Belgrade?

€46 one-way, found on 2 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Vienna to Belgrade fare look like?

Over 97 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €70. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Vienna to Belgrade gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Vienna as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring