New York
Flight price history

Stockholm → New York flight prices

€260lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Stockholm to New York

Over the last 115 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Stockholm (STO) to New York (NYC) was €260, on 2 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €403, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €344.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €282 on 19 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €421 over 115 days.

€260lowest one-way
€403typical daily low
€344latest daily low
115days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€853€260
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€337€46313
July 2026€260€41330
August 2026€292€47021
September 2026€295€40323
October 2026€298€33922

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Stockholm to New York, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Stockholm to New York?

€260 one-way, found on 2 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Stockholm to New York fare look like?

Over 109 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €403. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Stockholm to New York gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Stockholm as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring