Yerevan
Flight price history

Stockholm → Yerevan flight prices

€50lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Stockholm to Yerevan

Over the last 115 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Stockholm (STO) to Yerevan (EVN) was €50, on 16 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €113, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €147.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €128 on 22 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €193 over 115 days.

€50lowest one-way
€113typical daily low
€147latest daily low
115days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€453€50
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€107€14617
July 2026€50€13931
August 2026€72€10722
September 2026€65€11323
October 2026€78€8822

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Stockholm to Yerevan, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Stockholm to Yerevan?

€50 one-way, found on 16 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Stockholm to Yerevan fare look like?

Over 115 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €113. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Stockholm to Yerevan gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Stockholm as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring