Istanbul
Flight price history

Sao Paulo → Istanbul flight prices

€339lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Sao Paulo to Istanbul

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Sao Paulo (SAO) to Istanbul (IST) was €339, on 22 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €448, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €438.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €779 on 24 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €872 over 130 days.

€339lowest one-way
€448typical daily low
€438latest daily low
130days observed
11 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1029€339
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€424€53320
July 2026€396€42931
August 2026€472€48624
September 2026€372€44330
October 2026€339€40125

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Sao Paulo to Istanbul, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Sao Paulo to Istanbul?

€339 one-way, found on 22 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Sao Paulo to Istanbul fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €448. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Sao Paulo to Istanbul gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Sao Paulo as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring