Yerevan
Flight price history

New York → Yerevan flight prices

€204lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for New York to Yerevan

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from New York (NYC) to Yerevan (EVN) was €204, on 30 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €297, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €462.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €545 on 21 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €659 over 130 days.

€204lowest one-way
€297typical daily low
€462latest daily low
130days observed
18 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€807€204
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€298€46513
July 2026€236€30931
August 2026€226€31231
September 2026€204€27730
October 2026€205€28325

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for New York to Yerevan, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from New York to Yerevan?

€204 one-way, found on 30 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical New York to Yerevan fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €297. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when New York to Yerevan gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose New York as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring