Baku
Flight price history

New York → Baku flight prices

€230lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for New York to Baku

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from New York (NYC) to Baku (BAK) was €230, on 12 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €362, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €414.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €589 on 24 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €767 over 130 days.

€230lowest one-way
€362typical daily low
€414latest daily low
130days observed
18 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€890€230
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€400€55113
July 2026€319€37131
August 2026€314€39231
September 2026€250€34930
October 2026€230€26725

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for New York to Baku, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from New York to Baku?

€230 one-way, found on 12 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical New York to Baku fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €362. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when New York to Baku gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose New York as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring