Tirana
Flight price history

Istanbul → Tirana flight prices

€29lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Tirana

Over the last 117 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Tirana (TIA) was €29, on 18 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €52, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €51.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €57 on 9 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €94 over 117 days.

€29lowest one-way
€52typical daily low
€51latest daily low
117days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€123€29
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€44€5517
July 2026€46€5330
August 2026€46€6122
September 2026€29€4926
October 2026€46€4922

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Tirana, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Tirana?

€29 one-way, found on 18 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Tirana fare look like?

Over 117 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €52. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Tirana gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring