Bangkok
Flight price history

Istanbul → Bangkok flight prices

€205lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Bangkok

Over the last 117 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Bangkok (BKK) was €205, on 22 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €229, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €234.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €385 on 18 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €440 over 117 days.

€205lowest one-way
€229typical daily low
€234latest daily low
117days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€504€205
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€223€23017
July 2026€205€21830
August 2026€208€23122
September 2026€206€22426
October 2026€229€23122

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Bangkok, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Bangkok?

€205 one-way, found on 22 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Bangkok fare look like?

Over 117 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €229. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Bangkok gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring