Tel Aviv-Yafo
Flight price history

Istanbul → Tel Aviv-Yafo flight prices

€63lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Tel Aviv-Yafo

Over the last 119 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV) was €63, on 13 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €80, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €64.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €120 on 20 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €296 over 106 days.

€63lowest one-way
€80typical daily low
€64latest daily low
119days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€560€63
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€116€13217
July 2026€103€13230
August 2026€75€11522
September 2026€71€7626
October 2026€63€6424

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Tel Aviv-Yafo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Tel Aviv-Yafo?

€63 one-way, found on 13 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Tel Aviv-Yafo fare look like?

Over 119 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €80. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Tel Aviv-Yafo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring