Flight price history

Istanbul → Panama City flight prices

€394lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Panama City

Over the last 119 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Panama City (PTY) was €394, on 9 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €523, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €416.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €665 on 24 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €858 over 119 days.

€394lowest one-way
€523typical daily low
€416latest daily low
119days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1386€394
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€531€64517
July 2026€497€63130
August 2026€394€44622
September 2026€456€51826
October 2026€416€48324

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Panama City, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Panama City?

€394 one-way, found on 9 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Panama City fare look like?

Over 119 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €523. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Panama City gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring