Marrakech
Flight price history

Istanbul → Marrakech flight prices

€75lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Marrakech

Over the last 117 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Marrakech (RAK) was €75, on 12 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €106, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €107.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €138 on 29 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €215 over 117 days.

€75lowest one-way
€106typical daily low
€107latest daily low
117days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€306€75
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€79€12017
July 2026€83€9630
August 2026€75€9922
September 2026€77€10526
October 2026€96€11022

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Marrakech, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Marrakech?

€75 one-way, found on 12 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Marrakech fare look like?

Over 117 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €106. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Marrakech gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring