Dalaman
Flight price history

Istanbul → Dalaman flight prices

€19lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Dalaman

Over the last 119 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Dalaman (DLM) was €19, on 22 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €26, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €23.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €38 on 28 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €48 over 119 days.

€19lowest one-way
€26typical daily low
€23latest daily low
119days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€69€19
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€20€3117
July 2026€23€2730
August 2026€23€2622
September 2026€20€2526
October 2026€19€2424

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Dalaman, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Dalaman?

€19 one-way, found on 22 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Dalaman fare look like?

Over 119 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €26. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Dalaman gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring