Chania
Flight price history

Istanbul → Chania flight prices

€68lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Istanbul to Chania

Over the last 113 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Istanbul (IST) to Chania (CHQ) was €68, on 1 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €111, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €126.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €177 on 23 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €239 over 87 days.

€68lowest one-way
€111typical daily low
€126latest daily low
113days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€281€68
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€98€11717
July 2026€98€11228
August 2026€113€13020
September 2026€68€9326
October 2026€71€8422

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Istanbul to Chania, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Istanbul to Chania?

€68 one-way, found on 1 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Istanbul to Chania fare look like?

Over 113 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €111. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Istanbul to Chania gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Istanbul as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring