Rome
Flight price history

Eindhoven → Rome flight prices

€30lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Eindhoven to Rome

Over the last 121 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Eindhoven (EIN) to Rome (ROM) was €30, on 4 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €46, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €37.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €90 on 5 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €124 over 107 days.

€30lowest one-way
€46typical daily low
€37latest daily low
121days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€227€30
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€40€5126
July 2026€34€5029
August 2026€41€4917
September 2026€33€4626
October 2026€30€3423

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Eindhoven to Rome, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Eindhoven to Rome?

€30 one-way, found on 4 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Eindhoven to Rome fare look like?

Over 121 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €46. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Eindhoven to Rome gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Eindhoven as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring