Bologna
Flight price history

Edinburgh → Bologna flight prices

€17lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Edinburgh to Bologna

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Edinburgh (EDI) to Bologna (BLQ) was €17, on 16 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €29, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €51.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €40 on 7 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €143 over 67 days.

€17lowest one-way
€29typical daily low
€51latest daily low
130days observed
6 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€252€17
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€17€2215
July 2026€21€2831
August 2026€29€5129
September 2026€21€2930
October 2026€26€4325

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Edinburgh to Bologna, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Edinburgh to Bologna?

€17 one-way, found on 16 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Edinburgh to Bologna fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €29. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Edinburgh to Bologna gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Edinburgh as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring