Antalya
Flight price history

Edinburgh → Antalya flight prices

€24lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Edinburgh to Antalya

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Edinburgh (EDI) to Antalya (AYT) was €24, on 22 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €68, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €90.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €136 on 12 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €235 over 125 days.

€24lowest one-way
€68typical daily low
€90latest daily low
130days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€349€24
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€72€7718
July 2026€68€8231
August 2026€24€4927
September 2026€26€5629
October 2026€57€6625

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Edinburgh to Antalya, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Edinburgh to Antalya?

€24 one-way, found on 22 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Edinburgh to Antalya fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €68. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Edinburgh to Antalya gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Edinburgh as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring