Istanbul
Flight price history

Dusseldorf → Istanbul flight prices

€48lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Dusseldorf to Istanbul

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Dusseldorf (DUS) to Istanbul (IST) was €48, on 22 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €59, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €50.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €78 on 8 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €107 over 130 days.

€48lowest one-way
€59typical daily low
€50latest daily low
130days observed
11 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€180€48
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
July 2026€48€6130
August 2026€55€6029
September 2026€48€5628
October 2026€50€5221

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Dusseldorf to Istanbul, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Dusseldorf to Istanbul?

€48 one-way, found on 22 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Dusseldorf to Istanbul fare look like?

Over 108 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €59. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Dusseldorf to Istanbul gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Dusseldorf as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring