Chisinau
Flight price history

Dusseldorf → Chisinau flight prices

€30lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Dusseldorf to Chisinau

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Dusseldorf (DUS) to Chisinau (RMO) was €30, on 28 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €58, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €81.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €64 on 28 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €148 over 130 days.

€30lowest one-way
€58typical daily low
€81latest daily low
130days observed
13 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€231€30
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
July 2026€30€5926
August 2026€37€5529
September 2026€48€5730
October 2026€58€6021

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Dusseldorf to Chisinau, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Dusseldorf to Chisinau?

€30 one-way, found on 28 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Dusseldorf to Chisinau fare look like?

Over 106 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €58. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Dusseldorf to Chisinau gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Dusseldorf as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring