Heraklion
Flight price history

Athens → Heraklion flight prices

€36lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Athens to Heraklion

Over the last 129 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Athens (ATH) to Heraklion (HER) was €36, on 21 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €45, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €44.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €59 on 6 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €70 over 129 days.

€36lowest one-way
€45typical daily low
€44latest daily low
129days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€96€36
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€44€445
July 2026€36€4526
August 2026€39€4524
September 2026€40€4529
October 2026€44€4525

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Athens to Heraklion, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Athens to Heraklion?

€36 one-way, found on 21 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Athens to Heraklion fare look like?

Over 109 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €45. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Athens to Heraklion gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Athens as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring