Nice
Flight price history

Warsaw → Nice flight prices

€33lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Nice

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Nice (NCE) was €33, on 8 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €37, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €96.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €67 on 9 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €82 over 127 days.

€33lowest one-way
€37typical daily low
€96latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€124€33
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€33€3715
July 2026€33€3731
August 2026€37€3918
September 2026€41€4117
October 2026€35€3722

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Nice, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Nice?

€33 one-way, found on 8 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Nice fare look like?

Over 103 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €37. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Nice gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring