Miami
Flight price history

Warsaw → Miami flight prices

€338lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Miami

Over the last 129 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Miami (MIA) was €338, on 21 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €389, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €456.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €475 on 28 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €537 over 129 days.

€338lowest one-way
€389typical daily low
€456latest daily low
129days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€756€338
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€371€47117
July 2026€360€38231
August 2026€338€36626
September 2026€358€38530
October 2026€377€40425

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Miami, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Miami?

€338 one-way, found on 21 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Miami fare look like?

Over 129 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €389. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Miami gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring