Mexico City
Flight price history

Warsaw → Mexico City flight prices

€380lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Mexico City

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Mexico City (MEX) was €380, on 16 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €492, and the latest daily low, on 24 Oct 2026, was €709.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €735 on 16 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €859 over 127 days.

€380lowest one-way
€492typical daily low
€709latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1155€380
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€387€45915
July 2026€402€57925
August 2026€380€39826
September 2026€421€48028
October 2026€542€67420

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Mexico City, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Mexico City?

€380 one-way, found on 16 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Mexico City fare look like?

Over 114 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €492. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Mexico City gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring