Kuala Lumpur
Flight price history

Warsaw → Kuala Lumpur flight prices

€255lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Kuala Lumpur

Over the last 118 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) was €255, on 10 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €364, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €341.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €549 on 1 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €663 over 118 days.

€255lowest one-way
€364typical daily low
€341latest daily low
118days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€852€255
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€312€37917
July 2026€287€38531
August 2026€256€32522
September 2026€255€28827
October 2026€289€36420

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Kuala Lumpur, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Kuala Lumpur?

€255 one-way, found on 10 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Kuala Lumpur fare look like?

Over 117 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €364. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Kuala Lumpur gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring