Ho Chi Minh City
Flight price history

Warsaw → Ho Chi Minh City flight prices

€261lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Ho Chi Minh City

Over the last 125 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) was €261, on 2 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €373, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €389.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €525 on 20 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €660 over 117 days.

€261lowest one-way
€373typical daily low
€389latest daily low
125days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€866€261
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€338€36117
July 2026€277€41831
August 2026€261€32026
September 2026€263€34830
October 2026€375€40421

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Ho Chi Minh City, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Ho Chi Minh City?

€261 one-way, found on 2 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Ho Chi Minh City fare look like?

Over 125 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €373. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Ho Chi Minh City gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring