Flight price history

Warsaw → Colombo flight prices

€226lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Colombo

Over the last 122 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Colombo (CMB) was €226, on 30 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €312, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €292.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €464 on 9 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €587 over 122 days.

€226lowest one-way
€312typical daily low
€292latest daily low
122days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€678€226
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€340€3507
July 2026€294€35431
August 2026€226€29426
September 2026€257€26428
October 2026€266€31525

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Colombo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Colombo?

€226 one-way, found on 30 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Colombo fare look like?

Over 117 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €312. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Colombo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring