Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse
Flight price history

Warsaw → Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse flight prices

€20lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Warsaw to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse

Over the last 123 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Warsaw (WAW) to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse (EAP) was €20, on 1 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €29, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €39.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €42 on 6 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €54 over 123 days.

€20lowest one-way
€29typical daily low
€39latest daily low
123days observed
16 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€172€20
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€108€1081
July 2026€21€4718
August 2026€54€6316
September 2026€20€2228
October 2026€22€2325

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Warsaw to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Warsaw to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse?

€20 one-way, found on 1 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Warsaw to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse fare look like?

Over 88 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €29. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Warsaw to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Warsaw as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring