Budapest
Flight price history

Valencia → Budapest flight prices

€21lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Valencia to Budapest

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Valencia (VLC) to Budapest (BUD) was €21, on 27 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €28, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €27.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €38 on 20 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €69 over 111 days.

€21lowest one-way
€28typical daily low
€27latest daily low
130days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€170€21
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€40€4717
July 2026€22€2631
August 2026€21€2929
September 2026€21€2830
October 2026€21€2523

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Valencia to Budapest, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Valencia to Budapest?

€21 one-way, found on 27 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Valencia to Budapest fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €28. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Valencia to Budapest gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Valencia as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring