Istanbul
Flight price history

Toronto → Istanbul flight prices

€232lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Toronto to Istanbul

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Toronto (YTO) to Istanbul (IST) was €232, on 28 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €283, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €319.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €379 on 14 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €584 over 130 days.

€232lowest one-way
€283typical daily low
€319latest daily low
130days observed
14 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€665€232
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€271€34217
July 2026€258€27931
August 2026€266€33327
September 2026€232€26730
October 2026€250€26925

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Toronto to Istanbul, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Toronto to Istanbul?

€232 one-way, found on 28 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Toronto to Istanbul fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €283. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Toronto to Istanbul gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Toronto as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring