Tokyo
Flight price history

Rome → Tokyo flight prices

€342lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Tokyo

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Tokyo (TYO) was €342, on 3 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €409, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €549.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €601 on 24 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €643 over 130 days.

€342lowest one-way
€409typical daily low
€549latest daily low
130days observed
14 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1027€342
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€378€42216
July 2026€400€47531
August 2026€371€39928
September 2026€368€39330
October 2026€342€35425

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Tokyo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Tokyo?

€342 one-way, found on 3 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Tokyo fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €409. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Tokyo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring