Tashkent
Flight price history

Rome → Tashkent flight prices

€158lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Tashkent

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Tashkent (TAS) was €158, on 19 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €210, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €269.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €310 on 18 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €410 over 130 days.

€158lowest one-way
€210typical daily low
€269latest daily low
130days observed
15 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€540€158
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€215€23816
July 2026€187€21831
August 2026€158€17228
September 2026€161€19130
October 2026€187€23525

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Tashkent, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Tashkent?

€158 one-way, found on 19 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Tashkent fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €210. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Tashkent gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring