Palma Mallorca
Flight price history

Rome → Palma Mallorca flight prices

€13lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Palma Mallorca

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Palma Mallorca (PMI) was €13, on 7 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €16, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €39.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €29 on 19 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €52 over 108 days.

€13lowest one-way
€16typical daily low
€39latest daily low
130days observed
6 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€115€13
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€13€1624
July 2026€15€1631
August 2026€17€1825
September 2026€14€1529
October 2026€18€3921

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Palma Mallorca, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Palma Mallorca?

€13 one-way, found on 7 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Palma Mallorca fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €16. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Palma Mallorca gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring