Lamezia-Terme
Flight price history

Rome → Lamezia-Terme flight prices

€28lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Lamezia-Terme

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Lamezia-Terme (SUF) was €28, on 12 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €46, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €34.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €51 on 5 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €99 over 111 days.

€28lowest one-way
€46typical daily low
€34latest daily low
130days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€262€28
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€33€4716
July 2026€28€5931
August 2026€32€5128
September 2026€28€3230
October 2026€28€3225

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Lamezia-Terme, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Lamezia-Terme?

€28 one-way, found on 12 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Lamezia-Terme fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €46. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Lamezia-Terme gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring