Jeddah
Flight price history

Rome → Jeddah flight prices

€67lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Jeddah

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Jeddah (JED) was €67, on 1 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €119, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €208.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €118 on 2 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €181 over 130 days.

€67lowest one-way
€119typical daily low
€208latest daily low
130days observed
9 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€509€67
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€178€23817
July 2026€88€16330
August 2026€73€11828
September 2026€87€10830
October 2026€67€16925

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Jeddah, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Jeddah?

€67 one-way, found on 1 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Jeddah fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €119. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Jeddah gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring