Cancun
Flight price history

Rome → Cancun flight prices

€238lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Cancun

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Cancun (CUN) was €238, on 25 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €484, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €875.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €630 on 11 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €761 over 121 days.

€238lowest one-way
€484typical daily low
€875latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1082€238
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€337€48426
July 2026€448€53428
August 2026€238€45323
September 2026€354€46427
October 2026€475€50923

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Cancun, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Cancun?

€238 one-way, found on 25 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Cancun fare look like?

Over 127 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €484. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Cancun gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring