Buenos Aires
Flight price history

Rome → Buenos Aires flight prices

€368lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Rome to Buenos Aires

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Rome (ROM) to Buenos Aires (BUE) was €368, on 18 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €541, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €525.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €690 on 14 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €887 over 130 days.

€368lowest one-way
€541typical daily low
€525latest daily low
130days observed
15 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1315€368
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€580€63816
July 2026€514€55931
August 2026€501€54128
September 2026€368€52330
October 2026€430€52525

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Rome to Buenos Aires, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Rome to Buenos Aires?

€368 one-way, found on 18 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Rome to Buenos Aires fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €541. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Rome to Buenos Aires gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Rome as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring