Reykjavik
Flight price history

Prague → Reykjavik flight prices

€104lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Prague to Reykjavik

Over the last 113 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Prague (PRG) to Reykjavik (REK) was €104, on 5 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €142, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €179.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €158 on 9 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €229 over 113 days.

€104lowest one-way
€142typical daily low
€179latest daily low
113days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€518€104
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€105€1555
July 2026€113€23729
August 2026€106€13026
September 2026€104€12526
October 2026€112€13220

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Prague to Reykjavik, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Prague to Reykjavik?

€104 one-way, found on 5 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Prague to Reykjavik fare look like?

Over 106 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €142. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Prague to Reykjavik gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Prague as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring