Las Palmas
Flight price history

Prague → Las Palmas flight prices

€72lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Prague to Las Palmas

Over the last 113 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Prague (PRG) to Las Palmas (LPA) was €72, on 4 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €114, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €196.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €147 on 3 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €212 over 113 days.

€72lowest one-way
€114typical daily low
€196latest daily low
113days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€344€72
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€83€13012
July 2026€72€9727
August 2026€82€13917
September 2026€85€10430
October 2026€94€12316

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Prague to Las Palmas, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Prague to Las Palmas?

€72 one-way, found on 4 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Prague to Las Palmas fare look like?

Over 102 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €114. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Prague to Las Palmas gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Prague as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring