Chisinau
Flight price history

Prague → Chisinau flight prices

€20lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Prague to Chisinau

Over the last 124 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Prague (PRG) to Chisinau (RMO) was €20, on 20 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €29, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €26.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €41 on 16 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €54 over 124 days.

€20lowest one-way
€29typical daily low
€26latest daily low
124days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€1165€20
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€28€3516
July 2026€26€3030
August 2026€25€2926
September 2026€20€2530
October 2026€25€2821

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Prague to Chisinau, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Prague to Chisinau?

€20 one-way, found on 20 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Prague to Chisinau fare look like?

Over 123 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €29. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Prague to Chisinau gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Prague as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring