Bologna
Flight price history

Prague → Bologna flight prices

€17lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Prague to Bologna

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Prague (PRG) to Bologna (BLQ) was €17, on 24 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €20, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €38.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €38 on 27 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €96 over 86 days.

€17lowest one-way
€20typical daily low
€38latest daily low
127days observed
6 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€429€17
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€18€1816
July 2026€18€2030
August 2026€18€2026
September 2026€17€1830
October 2026€17€3825

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Prague to Bologna, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Prague to Bologna?

€17 one-way, found on 24 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Prague to Bologna fare look like?

Over 127 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €20. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Prague to Bologna gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Prague as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring