Beijing
Flight price history

Prague → Beijing flight prices

€266lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Prague to Beijing

Over the last 128 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Prague (PRG) to Beijing (BJS) was €266, on 12 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €362, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €371.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €499 on 21 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €627 over 127 days.

€266lowest one-way
€362typical daily low
€371latest daily low
128days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€796€266
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€346€40017
July 2026€309€39830
August 2026€266€33126
September 2026€289€31130
October 2026€305€36325

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Prague to Beijing, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Prague to Beijing?

€266 one-way, found on 12 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Prague to Beijing fare look like?

Over 128 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €362. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Prague to Beijing gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Prague as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring