Tokyo
Flight price history

Paris → Tokyo flight prices

€313lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Paris to Tokyo

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Paris (PAR) to Tokyo (TYO) was €313, on 29 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €389, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €319.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €334 on 21 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €678 over 130 days.

€313lowest one-way
€389typical daily low
€319latest daily low
130days observed
18 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€924€313
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€456€47713
July 2026€313€41131
August 2026€329€35231
September 2026€334€42130
October 2026€317€32125

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Paris to Tokyo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Paris to Tokyo?

€313 one-way, found on 29 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Paris to Tokyo fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €389. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Paris to Tokyo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Paris as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring