Flight price history

Paris → San Jose flight prices

€368lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Paris to San Jose

Over the last 124 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Paris (PAR) to San Jose (SJO) was €368, on 6 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €544, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €592.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €702 on 5 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €827 over 123 days.

€368lowest one-way
€544typical daily low
€592latest daily low
124days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1066€368
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€504€61717
July 2026€456€64826
August 2026€373€42226
September 2026€368€53330
October 2026€544€55425

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Paris to San Jose, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Paris to San Jose?

€368 one-way, found on 6 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Paris to San Jose fare look like?

Over 124 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €544. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Paris to San Jose gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Paris as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring