Montreal
Flight price history

Paris → Montreal flight prices

€212lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Paris to Montreal

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Paris (PAR) to Montreal (YMQ) was €212, on 27 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €263, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €348.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €290 on 22 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €354 over 130 days.

€212lowest one-way
€263typical daily low
€348latest daily low
130days observed
18 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€547€212
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€218€24013
July 2026€229€31031
August 2026€212€24731
September 2026€212€29530
October 2026€248€26625

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Paris to Montreal, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Paris to Montreal?

€212 one-way, found on 27 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Paris to Montreal fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €263. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Paris to Montreal gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Paris as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring