Madrid
Flight price history

Paris → Madrid flight prices

€18lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Paris to Madrid

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Paris (PAR) to Madrid (MAD) was €18, on 30 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €31, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €40.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €50 on 25 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €91 over 130 days.

€18lowest one-way
€31typical daily low
€40latest daily low
130days observed
11 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€166€18
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€18€246
July 2026€19€2131
August 2026€23€4331
September 2026€18€3130
October 2026€19€3121

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Paris to Madrid, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Paris to Madrid?

€18 one-way, found on 30 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Paris to Madrid fare look like?

Over 119 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €31. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Paris to Madrid gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Paris as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring