Guangzhou
Flight price history

Paris → Guangzhou flight prices

€290lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Paris to Guangzhou

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Paris (PAR) to Guangzhou (CAN) was €290, on 14 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €383, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €515.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €522 on 22 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €605 over 130 days.

€290lowest one-way
€383typical daily low
€515latest daily low
130days observed
12 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€827€290
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€403€50415
July 2026€350€39431
August 2026€290€37531
September 2026€312€34728
October 2026€302€43025

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Paris to Guangzhou, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Paris to Guangzhou?

€290 one-way, found on 14 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Paris to Guangzhou fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €383. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Paris to Guangzhou gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Paris as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring