Chania
Flight price history

Paris → Chania flight prices

€51lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Paris to Chania

Over the last 122 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Paris (PAR) to Chania (CHQ) was €51, on 29 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €93, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €125.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €95 on 27 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €241 over 87 days.

€51lowest one-way
€93typical daily low
€125latest daily low
122days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€380€51
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€77€8622
July 2026€51€14527
August 2026€51€7726
September 2026€62€8624
October 2026€55€9023

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Paris to Chania, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Paris to Chania?

€51 one-way, found on 29 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Paris to Chania fare look like?

Over 122 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €93. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Paris to Chania gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Paris as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring