Chisinau
Flight price history

Nice → Chisinau flight prices

€35lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Nice to Chisinau

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Nice (NCE) to Chisinau (RMO) was €35, on 25 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €66, and the latest daily low, on 20 Oct 2026, was €55.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €74 on 26 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €92 over 130 days.

€35lowest one-way
€66typical daily low
€55latest daily low
130days observed
6 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€210€35
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€90€11525
July 2026€54€13531
August 2026€35€6620
September 2026€44€4726
October 2026€43€5510

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Nice to Chisinau, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Nice to Chisinau?

€35 one-way, found on 25 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Nice to Chisinau fare look like?

Over 112 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €66. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Nice to Chisinau gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Nice as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring